Privacy Policy | Ndzumo Consulting
3
privacy-policy,page-template,page-template-elementor_header_footer,page,page-id-3,bridge-core-2.2.6,ajax_fade,page_not_loaded,,qode_grid_1300,footer_responsive_adv,qode-content-sidebar-responsive,qode-theme-ver-21.3,qode-theme-bridge,disabled_footer_bottom,qode_header_in_grid,wpb-js-composer js-comp-ver-6.2.0,vc_responsive,elementor-default,elementor-template-full-width,elementor-kit-533

Privacy Policy of Ndzumo Consulting

How We Use And Protect Information

We take our customers’ privacy seriously. We will only collect and use your personal information, as outlined below. We shall take all reasonable steps to protect your personal information. For this clause, “personal information” shall be defined as detailed in the Promotion of Access to Information Act 2 of 2000 (PAIA).

Personal Information Collected

Ingwe Industrial does not sell, share or trade customers’ personal information collected online with third parties. Personal information collected online will only be used within our corporate group internally.

Collection Of Personal Information

When you create an account the personal information, we may include your:

Name and Surname
Delivery Address
Email Address
Telephone Number
Mobile Number
The personal information we collect from you is used in some or all of the following ways:

To deliver the services/products, you have purchased from Ingwe Industrial
To update you on the delivery of the product and for customer support purposes
To provide you with relevant product information
When you register as a user on the Ndzumo Consulting website, we will also use your personal information to send you marketing and promotional materials from time to time. You can unsubscribe from marketing information at any time by using the unsubscribe function within the electronic marketing material

Updating Your Personal Information

You can update your personal information anytime by accessing your account on the Ndzumo Consulting website.

Security Of Your Personal Information

Ndzumo Consulting ensures that all information collected will be safely and securely stored.

We protect your personal information by:

Restricting access to personal information
Maintaining technology products to prevent unauthorised computer access
Securely destroying your personal information when it is no longer needed for our record retention purposes
Ndzumo Consulting uses 128 – bit SSL (secure sockets layer) encryption technology when processing your financial details. 128-bit SSL encryption is approximated to take at least one trillion years to break and is the industry standard

Disclosure Of Personal Information

We will not share your information with any other organisations other than related companies and those third parties directly related to the delivery of the services/products you have purchased from the Ndzumo Consulting website.

In exceptional circumstances, Ndzumo Consulting may be required to disclose personal information, such as when there are grounds to believe that the disclosure is necessary to prevent a threat to life or health or for law enforcement purposes.

Ndzumo Consulting is committed to complying with the Promotion of Access to Information Act 2 of 2000 and its principles.

If you believe that Ndzumo Consulting has breached your privacy, please contact us at info@ndzumoconsulting.com to resolve the issue.

Changes To The Privacy Policy

Ndzumo Consulting reserves the right to modify and change the Privacy Policy at any time. Any changes to this policy will be published on our website.